Title: JuZ DualView
Author: Ju'Z[ed]
Published: <strong>3. oktober 2025</strong>
Last modified: 7. april 2026

---

Søk gjennom innstikk

![](https://ps.w.org/juz-dualview/assets/banner-772x250.jpg?rev=3372391)

![](https://ps.w.org/juz-dualview/assets/icon-256x256.png?rev=3372391)

# JuZ DualView

 Av [Ju’Z[ed]](https://profiles.wordpress.org/juzed/)

[Last ned](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/juz-dualview.1.0.1.zip)

 * [Detaljar](https://nn.wordpress.org/plugins/juz-dualview/#description)
 * [Omtalar](https://nn.wordpress.org/plugins/juz-dualview/#reviews)
 *  [Installasjon](https://nn.wordpress.org/plugins/juz-dualview/#installation)
 * [Utvikling](https://nn.wordpress.org/plugins/juz-dualview/#developers)

 [Hjelp](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/juz-dualview/)

## Skildring

The JuZ DualView Block allows you to create interactive before/after comparisons
directly in the WordPress block editor. Perfect for showcasing transformations, 
improvements, or any content that benefits from side-by-side comparison with an 
interactive slider.

**Key Features:**
 – Interactive slider to compare before/after content – Works 
with images, text, or any block content – Customizable labels and descriptions –
Responsive design that works on all devices – Accessibility-ready with proper ARIA
attributes – Easy to use with a simple interface

**Use Cases:**
 – Showcasing design improvements – Demonstrating product before/
after results – Comparing old vs. new versions – Highlighting transformations – 
Any content that benefits from visual comparison

**Accessibility Credits:**
 This plugin’s accessibility features were developed 
with expert guidance from: – [Jean-Baptiste Audras](https://profiles.wordpress.org/audrasjb/)(
[Whodunit](https://www.linkedin.com/company/agence-wordpress-whodunit/)) – [Sorya Huon](https://www.linkedin.com/in/sorya-huon-6b101040/)(
[Ecedi](https://www.ecedi.fr/)) – [Myriam Niaré-Guilloux](https://www.linkedin.com/in/myriam-niare-guilloux/)(
[Ecedi](https://www.ecedi.fr/))

### Additional Notes

 * Requires WordPress 6.0 or higher
 * Works with the Gutenberg block editor
 * Tested with major WordPress themes
 * Lightweight and performance optimized

## Skjermbilete

[⌊The block in the WordPress editor showing before/after sections⌉⌊The block in 
the WordPress editor showing before/after sections⌉[

The block in the WordPress editor showing before/after sections

[⌊The interactive slider in action on the frontend⌉⌊The interactive slider in action
on the frontend⌉[

The interactive slider in action on the frontend

[⌊Block settings panel with customization options⌉⌊Block settings panel with customization
options⌉[

Block settings panel with customization options

## Blokker

Denne utvidinga gjev 1 blokk.

 *   JuZ DualView A Gutenberg block to display an easy "Before/After" comparison.

## Installasjon

 1. Upload the plugin files to the `/wp-content/plugins/juz-dualview` directory, or
    install the plugin through the WordPress plugins screen directly.
 2. Activate the plugin through the «Plugins» screen in WordPress
 3. Use the «JuZ DualView» block in the Gutenberg editor

## Vanlege spm.

### How do I use the block?

 1. Add the «JuZ DualView» block to your post or page
 2. Add your «Before» content in the first section
 3. Add your «After» content in the second section
 4. Customize the block settings as needed
 5. Publish your content

### Can I compare more than just images?

Yes! The block works with any content type. You can compare images, text, or any
combination of blocks.

### Is the block responsive?

Yes, the block is fully responsive and will adapt to different screen sizes.

### Can I customize the colors?

Yes, you can customize the background colors and text colors using the block’s color
settings.

### Is the block accessible?

Yes, the block includes proper ARIA attributes and keyboard navigation support to
ensure accessibility.

## Omtalar

There are no reviews for this plugin.

## Bidragsytarar og utviklarar

“JuZ DualView” is open source software. The following people have contributed to
this plugin.

Contributors

 *   [ Ju’Z[ed] ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/juzed/)

“JuZ DualView” er omsett til 1 språk. Takk til [omsetjarane](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/juz-dualview/contributors)
for bidraga deira.

[Omset “JuZ DualView” til ditt eige språk.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/juz-dualview)

### Interested in development?

[Les kjeldekoden](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/juz-dualview/), sjekk
[SVN-lageret](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/juz-dualview/) eller abonner på 
[utviklingsloggen](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/juz-dualview/) med [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/juz-dualview/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Endringslogg

#### 1.0.1

 * Fix CSS selector specificity for range input to avoid conflicts with Ollie theme
   styles
 * Fix figure margin-block-end inside the block (Ollie theme compatibility)
 * Tested with WordPress 6.9

#### 1.0.0

 * Initial release
 * Interactive slider functionality
 * Support for any block content
 * Customizable labels and descriptions
 * Accessibility features

## Om

 *  Version **1.0.1**
 *  Last updated **3 månader sidan**
 *  Active installations **Færre enn 10**
 *  WordPress version ** 6.0 eller nyare **
 *  Tested up to **6.9.4**
 *  PHP version ** 7.0 eller nyare **
 *  Languages
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/juz-dualview/) og [French (France)](https://fr.wordpress.org/plugins/juz-dualview/).
 *  [Omset til språket ditt](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/juz-dualview)
 * Tags
 * [accessible](https://nn.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/accessible/)[before after](https://nn.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/before-after/)
   [comparison](https://nn.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/comparison/)[Eco friendly](https://nn.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/eco-friendly/)
   [slider](https://nn.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/slider/)
 *  [Avansert vising](https://nn.wordpress.org/plugins/juz-dualview/advanced/)

## Vurderingar

No reviews have been submitted yet.

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/juz-dualview/reviews/#new-post)

[See all reviews](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/juz-dualview/reviews/)

## Contributors

 *   [ Ju’Z[ed] ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/juzed/)

## Hjelp

Har du noko å seia? Treng du hjelp?

 [Sjå hjelpeforumet](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/juz-dualview/)